Honor Society


Honor Society


The Seventh District Honor Society is dedicated to recognizing and rewarding academic achievement in undergraduates at institutions of higher learning in the Seventh District of Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Incorporated. The Honor Society also encourages its members to participate in community service, to take advantage of leadership opportunities, and to continue to excel scholastically.

The Seventh District Honor Society is an honor society open to junior and senior undergraduate Brothers of Omega Psi Phi Fraternity with a 3.5 or higher Grade Point Average (GPA) from the Seventh District (Alabama, Florida, Georgia, and Mississippi) in all academic areas.

2011 Inaugural Class
Bro. Xavier Neal-Burgin (Beta Eta, University of Alabama)
Bro. Jason L. Campbell (Pi Delta Delta, Emory University)
Bro. Wesley Hodges (Rho Gamma, Stillman College)
Bro. Corey Holmes (Beta Psi, Clark Atlanta University)
Bro. Christopher Kelly (Nu Epsilon, Alabama A&M University)
Bro. Tommy Lee (Omicron Delta, University of Miami)
Bro. Tayato McCary (Omicron Epsilon, Bethune-Cookman University)
Bro. Calvin Williams (Beta Eta, University of Alabama)
Bro. Kenric Wright (Beta Theta, Mississippi Valley State University)

2012 Class
Bro. Micah Baisden (Upsilon Sigma, Fort Valley State University)
Bro. James Brooks (Nu Epsilon, Alabama A&M University)
Bro. David Daniels (Beta Eta, University of Alabama)
Bro. Nicholas Hines (Psi, Morehouse College)
Bro. Gerry Hutchings (Alpha Delta Rho, Southern Polytechnic State University)
Bro. Brandon Johnson (Eta Epsilon, Miles College)
Bro. Shannon Jolly (Beta Zeta, University of Georgia)
Bro. Al Joseph Luck (Alpha Delta Rho, Southern Polytechnic State University)
Bro. Frankie Mouzon (Alpha Delta Rho, Southern Polytechnic State University)
Bro. Monte Ransom (Eta Epsilon, Miles College)

2013 Class
Bro. Jourdon Battiste (Beta Eta, University of Alabama)
Bro. Wendell Cole (Zeta Theta, Georgia State University)
Bro. Rudolph Davis (Sigma Delta, Auburn University)
Bro. Nathaniel Goulbourne (Psi, Morehouse College)
Bro. Bradley Harper (Rho Gamma, Stillman College)
Bro. Hugh D. Hunter (Pi Delta Delta, Emory University)
Bro. Jeremy Jones (Rho Delta Delta, Troy University)
Bro. Alan King (Zeta Theta, Georgia State University)
Bro. Mabon Owens (Eta Zeta, The University of Mississippi)
Bro. Atibu Persuad (Kappa Gamma, Florida Memorial University)
Bro. James Stewart (Alpha Delta Nu, Kennesaw State University)
Bro. William Thomas (Eta, Alcorn State University)

2014 Class
Bro. Michael Clare (Chi, Edward Waters College)
Bro. Alonzo Cunningham (Chi, Edward Waters College)
Bro. Antuan Harris (Omega Eta, Georgia Regents University)
Bro. Tommy Harvey (Omicron Delta, University of Miami)
Bro. Keith January (Upsilon Epsilon, Jackson State University)
Bro. Joseph Pough (Rho Gamma, Stillman College)

2015 Class
Bro. Dominique M. Appling (Zeta Delta Delta, Georgia Southern University)
Bro. Christian S. Battiste (Rho Gamma, Stillman College)
Bro. Jeromey C. Beaman (Beta Eta, University of Alabama)
Bro. Clinton Bryant III (Sigma Delta Delta, Florida Atlantic University)
Bro. James C. Coleman III (Rho Epsilon, Tougaloo College)
Bro. Antonio Ford (Beta Psi, Clark Atlanta University)
Bro. Eric D. Hewlett (Nu Epsilon, Alabama A&M University)
Bro. Mark F. Miller (Delta Kappa, Georgia Institute of Technology)
Bro. Hakeem S. Oduniyi (Nu Eta, University of Southern Mississippi)
Bro. Kingsley Okpara (Beta Zeta, University of Georgia)
Bro. Stephan D. Shelton (Chi Epsilon, Albany State University)
Bro. Tawn-Tyba A. Takeli (Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M University)
Bro. Darryl L. Taylor, Jr. (Eta, Alcorn State University)

2016 Class
Bro. Timothy Alexander (Kappa Delta, University of Alabama at Birmingham)
Bro. Johnathan Blair (Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M University)
Bro. Brenton Brock (Rho Gamma, Stillman College)
Bro. Willie A. Coleman IV (Chi, Edward Waters College)
Bro. Eric Finley (Beta Eta, University of Alabama)
Bro. Kristapher Gulley (Alpha Delta Eta, Florida International University)
Bro. Charles Hughes (Eta, Alcorn State University)
Bro. Justin James (Alpha Delta Nu, Kennesaw State University)
Bro. Reginald Lewis (Upsilon Epsilon, Jackson State University)
Bro. Terrance Lewis (Beta Eta, University of Alabama)
Bro. Ja'Darius McRay (Beta Theta, Mississippi Valley State University)
Bro. Gerard Ricks (Gamma Psi, Talladega College)
Bro. Tyler Rogers (Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M University)
Bro. Elias Wells (Upsilon Epsilon, Jackson State University)

2017 Class
Harvey Allen (Psi, Morehouse College)
Gregory Bailey (Zeta Delta Delta, Georgia Southern University)
Reginald Blaze (Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M University)
Avery L. Brown II (Rho Gamma, Stillman College)
Anthony Causer (Alpha Delta Nu, Kennesaw State University)
Ector Chandler (Upsilon Delta Delta, Delta State University)
Romary Corneille (Omicron Epsilon, Bethune-Cookman University)
Beau Devaul (Beta Eta, University of Alabama)
Jajuan Eady (Omicron Epsilon, Bethune-Cookman University)
Kenneth Fisher (Omicron Epsilon, Bethune-Cookman University)
John Galloway (Omicron Epsilon, Bethune-Cookman University)
Chris Goss (Alpha Delta Nu, Kennesaw State University)
Andreas Harris (Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M University)
Kym Haywood (Zeta Delta Delta, Georgia Southern University)
Keith Hinton (Alpha Delta Nu, Kennesaw State University)
Ja-Quan Lumas (Omicron Epsilon, Bethune-Cookman University)
Shakima Martinus (Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M University)
Avery McGee (Omicron Epsilon, Bethune-Cookman University)
Terrence McKenzie (Psi, Morehouse College)
Nyle Rice (Chi Tau Tau, University of Central Florida)
Justen Scott (Omicron Epsilon, Bethune-Cookman University)
Paul Simpson (Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M University)
Aaron Vaughn (Eta Epsilon, Miles College)
Troy Vaughn (Omicron Epsilon, Bethune-Cookman University)
Akimio Walker (Omicron Epsilon, Bethune-Cookman University)
Willard Weston II (Chi Epsilon, Albany State University)
Titus Ziegler (Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M University)

2018 Class
Jerome Brown (Omega Mu, Georgia College & State University)
Reuel Buchanan (Chi Tau Tau, University of Central Florida)
Daniel Comeaux (Eta Zeta, University of Mississippi)
Jakobe Edwards (Beta Eta, University of Alabama)
Rupert England (Nu Epsilon, Alabama A&M)
Liston Gregory, III (Alpha Delta Mu, University of North Florida)
Kym Haywood (Zeta Delta Delta, Georgia Southern University)
Brandon Kennedy (Beta Eta, University of Alabama)
Ryan Martin (Zeta Theta, Georgia State University)
Tre McCune (Eta Zeta, University of Mississippi)
Wyman McKenzie (Zeta Theta, Georgia State University)
Gian Ray (Psi, Morehouse College)
Aaron Richardson (Zeta Theta, Georgia State University)
Nickolas Young (Psi, Morehouse College)

2019 Class
Khari Climes (Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M University)
Valensky Ettiene (Kappa Gamma, Florida Memorial University)
Ronald Goldsberry (Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M University)
Jordan Harris (Kappa Delta, University of Alabama-Birmingham)
Brandon Hicks (Beta Eta, University of Alabama)
Michael Hutchinson (Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M University)
Kenneth Johnson Jr. (Eta, Alcorn State University)
Larry Lacey (Eta, Alcorn State University)
Nicholas Martin (Beta Zeta, University of Georgia)
Legerret Mosley (Lambda Epsilon, Tuskegee University)
Christian Pinder (Omicron Zeta, University of Florida)
Dalyn Turner (Theta Delta Delta, Mississippi State University)
Omari Vaughans (Rho Delta Delta, Troy University)
Marquis Williams (Kappa Beta, Rust College)
Marshall Williams II (Rho Gamma, Stillman College)

2020 Class
John Allen III (Gamma Psi, Talladega College)
Dedrick Barkley (Rho Epsilon, Tougaloo College)
Danteus Brown (Kappa Delta, University of Alabama-Birmingham)
Latedrick Carter (Eta, Alcorn State University)
Stephen Colar (Lambda Epsilon, Tuskegee University)
Johnafel Crowe II (Psi, Morehouse College)
Eddie Ford (Beta Eta, University of Alabama)
A'mon Haynes (Rho Epsilon, Tougaloo College)
Keegan Hudson (Eta, Alcorn State University)
James Kirkin (Theta Eta, Jacksonville State University)
Gerron Lewis (Chi, Edward Waters College)
Jontay Manigault (Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M University)
John Rincher (Chi Theta, Florida State University)
Trimi Slade (Chi, Edward Waters College)
James Upton (Eta, Alcorn State University)
Reginald Williams III (Theta Delta Delta, Mississippi State University)

2021 Class
Christopher Allen (Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M)
Jamarcus Ellison (Upsilon Delta Delta, Delta State University)
Arick Evans (Rho Gamma, Stillman College)
Tre'Shon Frizell (Upsilon Epsilon, Jackson State University)
Jahone Green (Chi Theta, Florida State)
Dwight Griggs (Beta Theta, Mississippi Valley State University)
Elijah Hammonds (Rho Gamma, Stillman College)
Jaden Harris (Zeta Delta Delta, Georgia Southern University)
Vincent Jones Jr (Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M)
Michael Moore (Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M)
Derrick Taylor Jr. (Upsilon Psi, University of Florida A&M)
Marcus Thomas Jr (Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M)
Justin Thornton (Zeta Delta Delta, Georgia Southern University)
Robert Tucker II (Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M)
Coty Tuggle V (Chi Tau Tau, Univ of Central Florida)
Bryce Turner (Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M)
Bryce Walker (Upsilon Epsilon, Jackson State University)
Dontaerius Weakly (Eta, Alcorn State University)